First Nation Bands and Agencies within the Regional District of Bulkley-Nechako
Map Identifier and Contact Information

FirstNations

Burns Lake Band
Chief Dan Geoege Bag 9000 Burns Lake, B.C. V0J 1E0 Phone: 250-692-7717 Fax: 250-692-4214 www.burnslakeband.ca
Map Identifier # 619
Skin Tyee Nation
Chief Rene Skin PO Box 131 Southbank, B.C. V0J 2P0 Phone: 250-694-3517 Fax: 250-694-3268
Map Identifier # 729
 

 

 

First Nation Agencies

Cheslatta Carrier Nation
Chief Richard Peters PO Box 909 Burns Lake, B.C.V0J 1E0 Phone: 250-694-3334 Fax: 250-694-3632 www.cheslatta.com
Map Identifier # 620
Stellat’en First Nation
Chief Archie Patrick PO Box 760 Fraser Lake, B.C. V0J 1S0 Phone: 250-699-8747 Fax: 250-699-6430 www.stellaten.ca
Map Identifier # 613
 

Burns Lake Native Development Corporation

PO Box 1030 Burns Lake, BC V0J 1E0 Phone 250-692-3188 Fax 250-692-7483 www.blndc.ca
Lake Babine Nation
Chief Wilf Adam PO Box 879, Burns Lake, B.C. V0J 1E0 Phone: 250-692-4700 Fax: 250-692-4790 www.lakebabine.com
Map Identifier # 607
Takla Lake First Nation
Chief Anita Williams PO Box 23 Fort St. James, BC V0J 2T0 Phone: 250-996-7877 Fax: 250-996-7874 www.taklafn.ca
Map Identifier # 608
 

Carrier Sekani Tribal Council Society

200-1460 6th Avenue Prince George, BC V2L 3N2 Phone: 250-562-6279 Fax: 250-562-8206 www.carriersekani.ca
Nadleh Whut’en
Chief Martin Louie PO Box 36 Fort Fraser, BC V0J 1N0 Phone: 250-690-7211 Fax: 250-690-7316 www.nadleh.ca
Map Identifier # 612
Tl’azt’en Nation
Chief Justa Monk PO Box 670 Fort St. James, BC V0J 1P0 Phone: 250-648-3212 Fax: 250-648-3250 www.tlc.baremetal.com
Map Identifier # 617
 

Office of the Wet’suwet’en

205 Beaver Rd, Suite #1 Smithers, B.C. V0J 2N0 Phone: 250-847-3630 Fax: 250-847-5381 www.wetsuweten.com
Nak’azdli First Nation
Chief Fred Sam PO Box 1329 Fort St. James, BC V0J 1P0 Phone: 250-996-7171 Fax: 250-996-8010 www.nakazdli.ca
Map Identifier # 614
Wet’suwet’en First Nation
Chief Karen Ogen PO Box 760 Burns Lake, B.C. V0J 1E0 Phone:  250-698-7307 Fax:  250-698-7480 wetsuwetenfirstnation.ca
Map Identifier # 725
 

Nee Tahi Buhn Band
Chief Raymond Morris 47805 Olson Road Burns Lake, B.C. V0J 1E4 Phone: 250-694-3494 Fax: 250-694-3492
Map Identifier # 726
Yekooche First Nation
Chief Allan Joseph PO Box 1239 Fort St. James, BC V0J 2T0 Phone: 250-612-4365 Fax: 250-612-4366 www.yekooche.com
Map Identifier # 728
 

Saik’uz First Nation
Chief Stanley Thomas 135 Joseph Street Vanderhoof, BC V0J 3A1 Phone: 250-567-9293 Fax: 250-567-2998 www.saikuz.com
Map Identifier # 615